•  
  •  
 

Editors

Dr Glenda Campbell-Evans

Dr Geoff Lummis

Dr Susan Main

Dr Bruce Haynes, the Journal's ex-editor, joined the Editorial Board in 1980 and has led the editorial team since 1990.

Although Dr Haynes is retired from full-time lecturing, he is still actively engaged in education and continues to contribute his expertise, knowledge and ideas to enhancing the quality of teacher education in Australia.

Dr Haynes is held in high regard by the academic community. He is well-respected by his fellow colleagues and peers, and has published widely.

 

Editorial Board

The editorial board referees and approves papers for publication. All members are from Edith Cowan University except where noted

Barry Down, Murdoch University
Bruce Haynes
Graeme Lock
Carmel Maloney
Grace Oakley, University of Western Australia
Campbell Rielly, Department of Education and Training, Western Australia (retired)

 

Consulting Editors

Consulting editors are representatives of the Journal in the wider academic community and, in promoting the Journal, enable it to better serve its purpose. They advise the Editorial Board of topics for future publication and encourage the submission of papers for publication. They also referee papers in their specialisations.

Bill Allen (Sunshine Coast)
Steven Arnold (Auckland University of Technology)
Nado Aveling (Murdoch)
Phillip Benson (Macquarie)
Judith Bailey (Waikato)
Georgina Barton (Grtiffith)
Brenda Beatty (Melbourne)
Leon Benade (Auckland University of Technology)
Ross Bernay (Auckland University of Technology)
Marilyn Blakeney-Williams (Waikato Institute of Technology)
Christine Brew (Latrobe)
Robyn Broadbent (Victoria University) Judith Bruce (University of Canterbury)
Suat Celik (Ataturk) Turkey
Dianne Chambers (NDU)
Alice Chik (Macquarie University)
Jeanette Clarkin-Phillips (University of Waikato)
Lindsey Conner (Cantebury)
Ian Culpan (Cantebury)
Anne Coffey (NDU)
Bronwen Cowie (Waikato)
Wendy Cummings-Potvin (Murdoch)
Christine Cunningham (ECU)
Kerry Dally (Newcastle)
Nicola Daly (University of Waikato)
Linda Daniell (Auckland University of Technology)
Rose Dolan (NUI Maynooth) Ireland
Tony Dowden (USQ)
Damian Doyle (Edith Cowan University)
Michael Dyson (Monash)
Declan Fahie (University College, Dublin)
Letitia Fickel (University of Canterbury)
Gillian Frankcom-Burgess (University of Auckland)
Doug Franks (Nipissing University)
Angela Fitzgerald (Monash)
Wendy Fox-Turnbull (University of Canterbury)
Leanne Fried (ACER)
Dawn Garbett (University of Auckland)
Susie Garvis (Griffith)
Andrew Gibbons (Auckland University of Technology)
Rose Golds (Auckland University of Technology)
Jan Grajczonek (ACU Brisbane)
Elizabeth Guilbert (Edith Cowan University)
Lorraine Hammond (Edith Cowan University)
Clare Hall (Monash University)
Ria Hanewald (Latrobe)
Judith Harford (Dublin, Ireland)
Kay Hartwig (Griffith)
Carole Haeusler (Southern Queensland)
Mark Hackling (Edith Cowan University)
Yvonne Haig (Edith Cowan University)
Ria Hanewald (Deakin)
Judith Harford (University College Dublin)
Sharon Harvey (Auckland University of Technology)
Jeanette Head (Edith Cowan University)
Rena Heap (University of Auckland)
Liesel Hermes (University of Education Karlsruhe) Germany
Greg Hine (NDU)
Vivienne Hogan (Auckland University of Technology)
Sarah Hopkins (Monash)
Philippa Hunter (University of Waikato)
Jyoti Jhagroo (Auckland University of Technology)
Upsana Jhagroo (Auckland University of Technology)
Harry Kanasa (Griffith University)
Peter Kilgour (Avondale College)
Irem Kizilaslan (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
Minkang Kim (University of Sydney)
Deslea Konza (Edith Cowan University)
Jenny Lane (Edith Cowan University)
Gerald Laronde (Nipissing University)
Shane Lavery (Notre Dame University)
Rosemary LeCornu (University of South Australia)
Gilah Leder (Latrobe University)
Christina Lee (Edith Cowan University)
Kerry Lee (University of Aukland)
Maureen Legge (University of Auckland)
Bridget Leggett (Edith Cowan University)
Indika Liyanage (Griffith University)
Terry Lovat (Newcastle)
Faye McCallum (University of South Australia)
Tarquam McKenna (Victoria University)
Peter Merrotsy (UWA)
Daniel Midgely (ECU)
Paula Mildenhall (ECU)
Zsuzsa Millei (Newcastle)
Catherine Moore (Edith Cowan University)
Julia Morris (Edith Cowan University)
Missy Morton (University of Canterbury)
Chris Naughton (New Zealand Tertiary College)
Geraldine Neylon (University of Western Australia)
Lindy Norris (Murdoch University)
Maria Northcote (Avondale)
Tom O’Donoghue (UWA)
John O'Rourke (Edith Cowan University)
Christine Ormond (Edith Cowan University)
Magnus Osterholm (Umea) Sweden
Alan Ovens (University of Auckland)
John Ozolins (ACU)
Annamaria Paolino (Edith Cowan University)
Lisa Paris (ECU)
Jane Pearce (Murdoch)
Sanna Peden (University of Western Australia)
Dawn Penney (Waikato) NZ
Judith Peters(USA)
Kirsten Petrie (Waikato)
Deborah Pino Pasternak (Murdoch)
Margaret Plunkett (Monash)
Anne Price (MU)
Avis Ridgway (Monash)
Peter Roberts (University of Christchurch)
Eve Ruddock (Murdoch)
Derek Sankey (Sydney)
Timothy Sibbald (Nipissing)
Prudence Smith (Edith Cowan University)
Anna Sullivan (University of South Australia)
Karen Swabey (University of Tasmania)
Geoff Swan (Edith Cowan University)
Kerry Taylor-Leech (Griffith)
Anne Thwaite (Edith Cowan University)
Constanza Tolosa (University of Aukland)
Gillian Ward (University of Auckland)
Scott Webster (Deakin)
Judy Williams (Monash)
Bin Wu (Swinbourne University)
Anthony Watt (Victoria University)
Peta White (Edith Cowan University)
Gerald Wurf (Charles Sturt University)