•  
  •  
 

Australian Journal of Teacher Education

Australian Journal of Teacher Education

Editorial Committee

Editor:

Glenda Campbell-Evans

Associate Editors

Rozita Dass

Brian Moon

David Rhodes

 

Editorial Board

The editorial board referees and approves papers for publication. All members are from Edith Cowan University except where noted

Barry Down, Murdoch University
Bill Allen
Bruce Haynes
Carmel Maloney
Fiona Budgen
Geoff Lummis
Grace Oakley, University of Western Australia
Graeme Lock
Julia Morris
Susan Main

Previous Editors

Bruce Haynes joined the Editorial Board in 1980 and led the editorial team between 1990 and 2011
Tony Fetherston, 2011 - 2014
Susan Main, 2014 - 2016

 

Reviewers

Alan Ovens (University of Auckland)
Alexander S. Yeung (Australian Catholic University)
Alice Chik (Macquarie University)
Alistair Campbell (Edith Cowan University)
Amanda McGraw (Federation University Australia)
Amber McLeod (Monash)
Amir Sadeghi (University of Canterbury)
Amy McPherson (Australian Catholic University)
Andrew Gibbons (Auckland University of Technology)
Andy Jones (Edith Cowan University)
Angela Fitzgerald (Monash)
Angelina Ambrosetti (CQ University)
Anna Darling (Monash)
Anna Sullivan (University of South Australia)
Annamaria Paolino (Edith Cowan University)
Anne Coffey (NDU)
Anne Price (MU)
Anne Thwaite (Edith Cowan University)
Audrey Cooke (Curtin)
Avis Ridgway (Monash)
Barbara Harris (Edith Cowan University)
Barry Down (Murdoch)
Brenda Dobia (Western Sydney University)
Brenda Shanks (Otago University)
Brian Moon (Edith Cowan University)
Bridget Leggett (Edith Cowan University)
Bronwen Cowie (Waikato)
Carole Haeusler (Southern Queensland)
Catherine A Ferguson (Edith Cowan University)
Catherine A Pearn (University of Melborne)
Catherine Moore (Edith Cowan University)
Chris Astall (University of Canterbury)
Chris Linsell (Otago University)
Christina Gray (Edith Cowan University)
Christina Norris (Edith Cowan University)
Christine Biebricher (University of Auckland)
Christine Brew (Latrobe)
Christine Cunningham (ECU)
Christine Grima-Farrell (University of New South Wales)
Christine Ormond (Edith Cowan University)
Clare Conway (Auckland University of Technology)
Cliff Jackson (James Cook University)
Constanza Tolosa (University of Aukland)
Daniel Midgely (ECU)
Daniella Forster (Newcastle)
David Treagust (Curtin)
David Cooper (University of Wolverhampton)
David Winter (University of Canterbury)
Dawn Bennett (Curtin)
Dawn Naylor (Edith Cowan University)
Deborah Pino Pasternak (Murdoch)
Denise Beutel (QUT)
Derek P Hurrell (Notre Dame)
Derek Sankey
Dianne Chambers (NDU)
Donna Barwood (Edith Cowan University)
Donna Tangen (QUT)
Eileen Slater (ECU)
Elizabeth Curtis (QUT)
Elizabeth Stamopoulos (Edith Cowan University)
Eva Dobozy (Curtin)
Eve Ruddock (Murdoch)
Eyal Gringart (ECU)
Felicity Haynes
Gail Berman (ECU)
Gary McPherson (University of Melbourne)
Gemma Foxall (ECU)
Geoff Lummis (ECU)
Geoffrey Lowe (Edith Cowan University)
Georgina Barton (Grtiffith)
Gerald Wurf (Charles Sturt University)
Geraldine Neylon (University of Western Australia)
Gilah Leder (Latrobe University)
Gillian Kirk (ECU)
Gillian Ward (University of Auckland)
Glenda Campbell-Evans (ECU)
Gloria Quinones (Monash)
Glynee Mackey (University of Canterbury)
Grace Oakley (UWA)
Graeme Gower (ECU)
Graeme Couper (AUT)
Graham McPhail (University of Auckland)
Greg Hine (NDU)
Gretchen Geng (Charles Darwin University)
Harry Kanasa (Griffith University)
Helen Adam (Edith Cowan University)
Helen Egeberg (Edith Cowan University)
Ian Culpan (Cantebury)
Indika Liyanage (Griffith University)
Irem Kizilaslan (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
Jackie Cowan (University of Caterbury)
Jan Grajczonek (ACU Brisbane)
Jane Pearce (Murdoch)
Jane Southcott (Monash University)
Janet Fellowes (Edith Cowan University)
Janinka Greenwood (University of Canterbury)
Jeanette Clarkin-Phillips (University of Waikato)
Jeanette Head (Edith Cowan University)
Jennifer Elsden-Clifton (RMIT University)
Jennifer Shand (University of Western Australia)
John O'Rourke (Edith Cowan University)
John West (Edith Cowan University)
Judith Bailey (Waikato)
Judith Peters(USA)
Judy Williams (Monash)
Julia Morris (Edith Cowan University)
Julie Boston (Edith Cowan University)
Kay Hartwig (Griffith)
Kerry Dally (Newcastle)
Kerry Lee (University of Aukland)
Kerry Taylor-Leech (Griffith)
Kofi Owusu (University of Cape Coast)
Leon Benade (Auckland University of Technology)
Letitia Fickel (University of Canterbury)
Liesel Hermes (University of Education Karlsruhe) Germany
Lindsey Conner (Cantebury)
Lisa Paris (ECU)
Lorraine Hammond (Edith Cowan University)
Mandie Shean (Edith Cowan University)
Margaret Plunkett (Monash)
Margy Cullity (Edith Cowan University)
Maria Northcote (Avondale)
Marianne Knaus (Edith Cowan University)
Mark Hackling (Edith Cowan University)
Minkang Kim (University of Sydney)
Nicola Daly (University of Waikato)
Paul (Christopher) Newhouse (Edith Cowan University)
Paula Mildenhall (ECU)
Peta White (Deakin University)
Peter Kilgour (Avondale College)
Peter Merrotsy (UWA)
Peter Roberts (University of Christchurch)
Pham Thi Hong Thanh (Monash)
Philippa Hunter (University of Waikato)
Phillip Benson (Macquarie)
Rose Dolan (NUI Maynooth) Ireland
Ross Bernay (Auckland University of Technology)
Sanna Peden (University of Western Australia)
Scott Webster (Deakin)
Sharon Harvey (Auckland University of Technology)
Suat Celik (Ataturk) Turkey
Sue Dymock (University of Waikato)
Susie Garvis (Griffith)
Timothy Sibbald (Nipissing)
Tom O’Donoghue (UWA)
Tony Dowden (USQ)
Vivienne Hogan (Auckland University of Technology)
Wendy Cummings-Potvin (Murdoch)
Will Turner (Edith Cowan University)
Zsuzsa Millei (Newcastle)