•  
  •  
 

Editorial Committee

Editor:

Glenda Campbell-Evans

Associate Editors

Rozita Dass

Brian Moon

David Rhodes

 

Editorial Board

The editorial board referees and approves papers for publication. All members are from Edith Cowan University except where noted

Barry Down, Murdoch University
Bill Allen
Bruce Haynes
Carmel Maloney
Fiona Budgen
Geoff Lummis
Grace Oakley, University of Western Australia
Graeme Lock
Julia Morris
Susan Main

Previous Editors

Bruce Haynes joined the Editorial Board in 1980 and led the editorial team between 1990 and 2011
Tony Fetherston, 2011 - 2014
Susan Main, 2014 - 2016

 

Reviewers

Alan Ovens (University of Auckland)
Alice Chik (Macquarie University)
Alistair Campbell (Edith Cowan University)
Andrew Donlan (International Language Institute)
Andrew Gibbons (Auckland University of Technology)
Andy Jones (Edith Cowan University)
Angela Fitzgerald (Monash)
Anna Sullivan (University of South Australia)
Annamaria Paolino (Edith Cowan University)
Anne Coffey (NDU)
Anne Price (MU)
Anne Thwaite (Edith Cowan University)
Anthony Watt (Victoria University)
Avis Ridgway (Monash)
Barbara Harris (Edith Cowan University)
Bill Allen (Edith Cowan University)
Bin Wu (Swinbourne University)
Brenda Beatty (Melbourne)
Brian Moon (Edith Cowan University)
Bridget Leggett (Edith Cowan University)
Brigid McNeil (University of Canterbury)
Bronwen Cowie (Waikato)
Carole Haeusler (Southern Queensland)
Catherine Moore (Edith Cowan University)
Chris Naughton (New Zealand Tertiary College)
Christina Lee (Edith Cowan University)
Christine Brew (Latrobe)
Christine Cunningham (ECU)
Christine Ormond (Edith Cowan University)
Christopher Brook (Edith Cowan University)
Clare Hall (Monash University)
Constanza Tolosa (University of Aukland)
Damian Doyle (Edith Cowan University)
Daniel Midgely (ECU)
David McKinnon (Edith Cowan University)
Dawn Penney (Waikato) NZ
Deb Callcott (Edith Cowan University)
Deborah Pino Pasternak (Murdoch)
Declan Fahie (University College, Dublin)
Deslea Konza (Edith Cowan University)
Dianne Chambers (NDU)
Donna Barwood (Edith Cowan University)
Elizabeth Guilbert (Edith Cowan University)
Elizabeth Stamopoulos (Edith Cowan University)
Eve Ruddock (Murdoch)
Faye McCallum (Southern Cross University)
Fiona Budgen (Edith Cowan University)
Geoff Swan (Edith Cowan University)
Geoffrey Lowe (Edith Cowan University)
Georgina Barton (Grtiffith)
Gerald Laronde (Nipissing University)
Gerald Wurf (Charles Sturt University)
Geraldine Neylon (University of Western Australia)
Gilah Leder (Latrobe University)
Gillian Frankcom-Burgess (University of Auckland)
Gillian Ward (University of Auckland)
Greg Hine (NDU)
Harry Kanasa (Griffith University)
Helen Adam (Edith Cowan University)
Helen Egeberg (Edith Cowan University)
Helen Vella Bonavita (Edith Cowan University)
Ian Culpan (Cantebury)
Indika Liyanage (Griffith University)
Irem Kizilaslan (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
Jackie Cowan (University of Caterbury)
Jan Grajczonek (ACU Brisbane)
Jane Pearce (Murdoch)
Jane Southcott (Monash University)
Janet Fellowes (Edith Cowan University)
Janinka Greenwood (University of Canterbury)
Jeanette Clarkin-Phillips (University of Waikato)
Jeanette Head (Edith Cowan University)
Jennifer Elsden-Clifton (RMIT University)
Jennifer Shand (University of Western Australia)
Jenny Lane (Edith Cowan University)
Jo Ailwood (University of Newcastle)
John Heyworth (Edith Cowan University)
John O'Rourke (Edith Cowan University)
John Ozolins (ACU)
John West (Edith Cowan University)
Judith Bailey (Waikato)
Judith Bruce (University of Canterbury)
Judith Harford (Dublin, Ireland)
Judith Harford (University College Dublin)
Judith Peters(USA)
Judy Williams (Monash)
Julia Morris (Edith Cowan University)
Julie Boston (Edith Cowan University)
Jyoti Jhagroo (Auckland University of Technology)
Karen Swabey (University of Tasmania)
Kay Hartwig (Griffith)
Kerry Dally (Newcastle)
Kerry Lee (University of Aukland)
Kerry Taylor-Leech (Griffith)
Kirsten Petrie (Waikato)
Kofi Owusu (University of Cape Coast)
Leanne Fried (ACER)
Lennie Barblett (Edith Cowan University)
Leon Benade (Auckland University of Technology)
Letitia Fickel (University of Canterbury)
Liesel Hermes (University of Education Karlsruhe) Germany
Linda Daniell (Auckland University of Technology)
Lindsey Conner (Cantebury)
Lindy Norris (Murdoch University)
Linita Manu'atu (Auckland University of Technology)
Lisa Paris (ECU)
Lorraine Hammond (Edith Cowan University)
Magnus Osterholm (Umea) Sweden
Mandie Shean (Edith Cowan University)
Margaret Plunkett (Monash)
Margy Cullity (Edith Cowan University)
Maria Northcote (Avondale)
Marianne Knaus (Edith Cowan University)
Marilyn Blakeney-Williams (Waikato Institute of Technology)
Mark Hackling (Edith Cowan University)
Matt Byrne (Edith Cowan University)
Maureen Legge (University of Auckland)
Michael Dyson (Monash)
Minkang Kim (University of Sydney)
Missy Morton (University of Canterbury)
Nado Aveling (Murdoch)
Neville Clement (The University of Newcastle)
Nicola Daly (University of Waikato)
Paul (Christopher) Newhouse (Edith Cowan University)
Paula Mildenhall (ECU)
Peta White (Deakin University)
Peter Kilgour (Avondale College)
Peter Merrotsy (UWA)
Peter Roberts (University of Christchurch)
Pham Thi Hong Thanh (Monash)
Philippa Hunter (University of Waikato)
Phillip Benson (Macquarie)
Prudence Smith (Edith Cowan University)
Ria Hanewald (Deakin)
Robyn Broadbent (Victoria University)
Robyn White
Rose Dolan (NUI Maynooth) Ireland
Rosemary De Luca (University of Waikato)
Rosemary LeCornu (University of South Australia)
Ross Bernay (Auckland University of Technology)
Sanna Peden (University of Western Australia)
Sarah Hopkins (Monash)
Scott Webster (Deakin)
Shane Lavery (Notre Dame University)
Sharon Harvey (Auckland University of Technology)
Steven Arnold (Auckland University of Technology)
Suat Celik (Ataturk) Turkey
Sue Dymock (University of Waikato)
Susie Garvis (Griffith)
Tarquam McKenna (Victoria University)
Terry Lovat (Newcastle)
Timothy Sibbald (Nipissing)
Tom O’Donoghue (UWA)
Toni Hilland (Monash University)
Tony Dowden (USQ)
Upsana Jhagroo (Auckland University of Technology)
Vivienne Hogan (Auckland University of Technology)
Wendy Cummings-Potvin (Murdoch)
Wendy Fox-Turnbull (University of Canterbury)
Will Turner (Edith Cowan University)
Yvonne Haig (Edith Cowan University)
Zsuzsa Millei (Newcastle)